ALCOA STAKEHOLDERS

 

Memberships

As a leader in the aluminum industry, we believe it is our responsibility to help shape the direction of the industry to ensure it is continually improving and moving toward a more sustainable future.

 

One of the ways we do this is through significant participation in industry organizations. Many of our senior leaders and experts serve as officers, committee members, and sources of industry information. We are also a member of organizations focused on major issues facing our industry, such as climate change.

 

The following are some organizations in which we are a member or participant:

  • Advanced Manufacturing Partnership 2.0
  • Aerospace Industries Association
  • Aircraft Fleet Recycling Association
  • American Architectural Manufacturers Association
  • Aluminum Association of Canada
  • American Institute for Architects
  • Australian Aluminium Council
  • Australian Industry Greenhouse Network
  • Brazilian Aluminum Association
  • Business Council of Australia
  • Can Manufacturers Institute
  • Catalyst Europe
  • Construction Specifications Institute
  • Curbside Value Partnership
  • Defense Industry Initiative
  • Design Futures Council
  • Ebola Private Sector Mobilization Group
  • ENERGY STAR
  • European Aluminium Association
  • International Aluminium Institute
  • National Lightweight and Modern Metals Innovation Institute
  • National Association of Manufacturers
  • National Lightweight and Modern Metals Innovation Institute
  • Southeast Recycling Development Council
  • The Aluminum Association
  • The Business Roundtable
  • The Brookings Institution
  • The Hackett Group
  • U.S. Chamber of Commerce
  • United States Green Building Council
  • U.S.-Russia Business Council
  • World Economic Forum
  • World Resources Institute

 

Stakeholders

Below is a partial listing of stakeholders we have consulted, listened to, or partnered with recently on sustainability issues. It should be noted that inclusion on this list does in no way indicate that these organizations either support or oppose Alcoa’s activities. We have engaged with them, both formally and informally, to solicit their views on our business initiatives.

 

In addition to these organizations, we have intensive interface, dialogue, and partnerships with countless government agencies at all levels in all the countries where we operate.
 

International

American Forests Global ReLeaf

CAPS Research—A Global Research Center for Strategic Supply Management

Conservation International

Conservation of Arctic Flora and Fauna

Cradle to Cradle

Earthwatch Institute

Engineers without Borders

International Union for Conservation of Nature

Junior Achievement Worldwide

National Fish and Wildlife Foundation

Net Impact

The Minerals, Metals & Materials Society

The Nature Conservancy

World Business Council for Sustainable Development

World Resources Institute

 

Europe

American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union

BusinessEurope

Career Women Forum

Catalyst Europe

Center for European Policy Studies

Climate Action Network Europe

College of Europe

Conservation of Arctic Flora and Fauna (CAFF)

Corporate Social Responsibility Europe

Deutsche Umwelthilfe e.V.

Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)

Eurometaux
European Aluminium Association

European Coil Coating Association (ECCA)

European Foundation Centre

European Partners for the Environment

Friends of Europe

Fund for Sustainable Development

Fundación La Laboral—Centro de Artey Cración Industrial

Human Rights Watch

IESE School of Business

Institute for European Environmental Policy

International Union for the Conservation of Nature (IUCN)

Oxfam International

University of Geneva

University of Vigo

University St. Gallen

World Social Forum

 

National
Australia

AMIRA International

ANGAIR

Angelsea Surf Life Saving Club

Australasian Industrial Research Group

Australian Aluminium Council

Australian Business Arts Foundation

Australian Centre for Corporate Social Responsibility

Australian Council of Recycling

Australian Industry Greenhouse Network

Australian Industry Group 

Australian Institute of Management

Australian Mines and Metals Association

Barwon Regional Waste Management Group

Bunbury Wellington Economic Alliance

Business Council of Australia

Celebrate WA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Western Australia Inc

City of Greater Geelong

City of Kwinana

City of Mandurah

City of Portland

Committee for Economic Development of Australia

Committee for Geelong

Committee for Portland

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

Conservation Volunteers Australia

Consulate General of the United States, Perth 

Corporate Volunteer Council of Western Australia

Curtin University of Technology

Deakin University

DomGas Alliance  

Fairbridge Western Australia Inc

G21 Alliance

Geelong Chamber of Commerce

Geelong Environment Council

Geelong Manufacturing Council

Glenelg Shire Council

Greening Australia

Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation

Kwinana Industries Council

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Minerals and Energy Research Institute of Western Australia

Minerals Council of Australia

Munda Biddi Trail Foundation

Murdoch University

Perth Region Natural Resource Management

Portland District Health

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology University

Scitech

Sculpture by the Sea

Shire of Harvey

Shire of Murray

Shire of Waroona

South West Development Commission 

South West Institute of TAFE

South West Regional Waste Group

Swan River Trust

The American Chamber of Commerce, Victoria

The Chamber of Minerals and Energy of Western Australia Inc

The Workplace Gender Equality Agency

Volunteering WA

WA Renewable Energy Alliance

Western Australian Museum

Youth Focus

 

Belgium

University of Hasselt—CleanTech

 

Brazil

Akatu Institute

American Chamber of Commerce (AMCHAM)

American Embassy

Brazilian Aluminum Association (ABAL)

Brazilian Biodiversity Fund (FUNBIO)

Brazilian Business Council for Sustainable Development (CEBDS)

Brazilian Institute of the Environment and Natural Renewable Resources (IBAMA)

Brazilian Mining Institute (IBRAM)

Brazilian Service for Assistance to Small Business Enterprises (SEBRAE)

Catholic University of Minas Gerais/Poços de Caldas (PUC-MG)

Cebri

Comunitas

Conservation International Brazil

Corporate Citizenship Institute (ICE)

Emilio Goeldi Museum of Para

Environment Foundation (FATMA)

Ethos Institute

Federal University of Santa Catarina

Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar)

Federal University of West Para (UFOPA)

Federation of Para Industry (FIEPA)

Getulio Vargas Foundation Center of Sustainability Studies (GVCes)

Green Building Council

Health and Happiness Project (PSA)

Industry’s Social Service Organization (SESI)

Institute, Foundations and Companies Group (GIFE)

Instituto de Desenvolvimento Florestal do Pará

Instituto Vitória Régia (IVE)

National Industrial Learning Service (SENAI)

National Industry Confederation (CNI)

National Institute of Colonization and Agrarian Reform (INCRA)

National Trade Learning Service (SENAC)

National Water Agency (ANA)

Natura Cosmetics SA

Nossa São Luis Movement

Nossa São Paulo Movement

Santa Catarina Town Hall

Social Observatory Institute

Sustainable Amazon Forum (FAS)

Sustainable Idea

Sustainable Poços Association

The Nature Conservancy Brazil

Union of Mining Industries of the Para State (Simineral)

University of Southern Santa Catarina

Women’s Forum

 

Canada

Academos Cybermentorat

Accès Travail Portneuf

Action Plan d’Eau Plein Air

Aluminum Association of Canada

Association des économistes québécois (ASDEQ)

Association des ingénieurs-conseils du Québec (AICQ)

Association québécoise des consommateurs industriels d’électricité (AQCIE)

Board of Trade of Metropolitan Montreal

Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation

Canadian Red Cross

Canards Illimités

CAPSA

CEGEP de Limoilou

Centraide

Centre de la Biodiversité du Québec

Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud

Centre de prévention et de réadaptation de la Côte-nord

Chambre de commerce et d’industries du Cœur du Québec

Chambre de commerce et d’industries de Trois-Rivières

Chambre de commerce secteur ouest de Portneuf

CIRAIG

Comité sectoriel de main-d’œuvre de la métallurgie du Québec

Comité ZIP de la rive nord de l’Estuaire

Commission scolaire La Riveraine

Comptoir alimentaire l’Escale

Concert’Action Portneuf

Conseil de développement du loisir scientifique

Conseil du patronat du Québec (CPQ)

Conseil patronal de l'environnement du Québec (CPEQ)

Corporation de developpement communautaire de la MRC de Bécancour

École Polytechnique de Montréal

Environnement JEUnesse

Équiterre

Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec (FCCQ)

Folie technique

Fondation de l’athlète d’excellence du Québec

Fondation de la Cité de la santé

Fondation des services sociaux et de santé de Portneuf

Fondation du collège Montmorency

Fondation économique de Manicouagan

Fondation les Amis de l’estacade

Fondation MIRA

Frontier College

Innovation et développement Manicouagan

Insertech

Interfaith Food Bank

JeunEssor Portneuf

Laval University (NSERC)

Les filles et les sciences: un duo électrisant!

Lethbridge & District Human Society

Lethbridge Family Services

Lethbridge Youth Foundation

Maison du développement durable

Maison Grandi’Ose

Manufacturiers Exportateurs du Québec

Moisson Mauricie—Centre-du-Québec

Mouvement québécois de la qualité (MQQ)

Neuvaction (BNQ 21000)

Novae

Opération Enfant Soleil

Opération nez rouge

Parc nature Pointe-aux-outardes

Pôle régional pour l’enseignement des sciences et des technologies (PREST)

Programme d’éducation à l’environnement, l’entrepreneurship et la citoyenneté (PEEC)

Quebec Manufacturers and Exporters

Réserve mondiale de la biosphère Manicouagan-Uapishka

Société d’aide au développement des collectivités de Nicolet-Bécancour

Société du Parc industriel et portuaire de Bécancour

Table de concertation en environnement de Portneuf

Technocentre en écologie industrielle

Théâtre du Nouveau monde

Threads of Life

Town of Halton Hills

Tree Canada

Union des chambres de commerce et d’industrie de Portneuf (UCCIP)

Union des producteurs agricoles (UPA)

United Way

YWCA Lethbridge and District

 

China

American Chamber of Commerce in China (AmCham China)

Beijing on Action International Cultural Center

Beijing ShengTao Education Developing and Innovating Institute

Caochang Village Committee, Qinglong District, Qinhuangdao

China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment

China Business Council for Sustainable Development

China Executive Leadership Academy Pudong

China Friendship Foundation for Peach and Development

Global CEO Advisory Council

Huaqiao Elderly Home

Huaqiao Xinyuan Social Development Service Center

International Business Leader Advisory Council for the Mayor of
    Shanghai

Kunshan Charity Federation 

Kunshan Disabled Person Federation

Kunshan Volunteer Association

Kunshan Yifang Social Service

Qinhuangdao Welfare Shelter

Qinhuangdao Environmental Protection Volunteer Association

Qinhuangdao Fire Protection Association

Qinhuangdao Birds Protection Association

Safe Kids

Shanghai Oasis Ecological Conservation and Communication Center

Shanhaiguan Welfare Shelter

Shanghai Shoots and Roots

Sino-Union Create

Suzhou Industrial Park EHS organization

Suzhou Industrial Park Aerospace Association

Suzhou Industrial Park ShengPu Street Residential Association

Suzhou Lovezone Federation

The Environmental Management Cadre College of China

The School of Management, University of Chinese Academy of   Sciences

The U.S.-China Business Council

Tsinghua University

Xiajing Village in Lulong of Qinhuangdao

Yanshan University

Yucai Migrant School

 

France

ADEFIM Training Subsidies Association

AFPI

Alsace Regional Office of Industry, Research and Environment (DREAL)

ASASSP

Association Départementale des Amis et Parents d’Enfants et Adultes Inadaptés de l’Ariège

    (ADAPEI)

Communaute de Communes des Coevrons

Commune de Merxheim et Comunauté de Communes de Guebwiller

Conseil Général de l’Ariège

Conseil Général de l’Hérault

Conseil Général du Haut-Rhin

Conseil Régional Languedoc-Roussillon

Ecole Ingénieurs Aéronautique Auto Spatial Ferroviaire (ESTACA)

Ecole Nationale d’Architecture de Montpellier (ENAM)

Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture (ENSA)

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts et Métiers (ENSAM)

Haut-Rhin Fire Brigade Department

INSA Strasbourg (Ecole d’Ingénieurs-Architectes)

Institut Universitaire de Technologie (IUT)

Languedoc-Roussillon Aménagement (LRA)

Le Nymphéa

Les Petit Debrouillards

Les Restaurants du Cœur

Le Sourire

Lycée des Métiers Bayard

Lycée d'Orion—EVRON

Lycée du Bâtiment Boulloche

Lycée Duodha

Lycée Léonard de Vinci

Lycée Raoul Vadepied—EVRON

MEDEF (Employers Unions)

Montpellier Agglomération

Société d’Arboriculture de Guebwiller et Environs

Société Savante de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace (A3F)

SOLOGNON

Syndicat Mixte des Industriels de la Vallée de la Lèze (SMIVAL)

Syndicat Nationale des Fenêtres, Façades et Activités Associées (SNFA)

UIMM (Metallurgy Unions)

 

Germany

Deutsche Umwelthilfe e.V.

Gesamtverband der Aluminiumindustrie (GDA)

IG Metall

Niedersachsen Metall (employers association)

Staatliches Gewerbeaufsichtsamt

 

Guinea

Association of Young Community Animators and Business Incubators (AJACIE)

Boke Institute of Mines and Geology

Boke Professional Training Center

Canadian Center for International Studies and Cooperation (CECI)

Center of Disease Control

EngenderHealth

Environment Resources Management (ERM)

FHI360

Guinea Ecology

International Foundation for Education and Self-Help (IFESH)

PACV (support program for village communities)

Recherche Triangle Institute (RTI) International

rePlan

Rural Commune Kamsar

Rural Electrification Office (BERD)

School-to-School International (STS)

Support Center for Economic and Social Development (CADES)

 

Hungary

A.A. Stádium Ltd

American Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Budapesti Technical and Economy University

Central-Transdanubian Directorate for Environment and Water

Confederation of Hungarian Employers and Industrialists

Corvinus University of Budapest

Federation of Technical and Scientific Societies—MTESZ

Fejér County Children’s Home

Gaja Association for Environmental Protection

Hungarian Outsourcing and Shared Services Association

IAESTE  (Magyar Mérnökhallgatók Egyesülete)

Joint Venture Association

KÖVET Association for Sustainable Economies

Kutató Tanárok Országos Szövetsége

Pannon University, Institutional Department of Environmental Engineering and Chemical Technology

Partners Hungary Foundation

Székesfehérvár Professional Forum for Environment

University of Pannonia, Institutional Department of Environmental Engineering and Chemical Technology

Woman in Science Society

           

Iceland 

Confederation of Icelandic Employers

East Iceland Natural History Institute

Federation of Icelandic Industries

Festa

Fjardabyggd and Fljotsdalsherad Municipalities

Fljotsdalsherad Land Reclamation Fund

Friends of Vatnajökull National Park

Iceland Chamber of Commerce

Landsnet

Landsvirkjun

National Museum Historic Buildings Collection

Red Cross

The East Iceland Bridge for Development, Knowledge, Tourism , Culture and Innovation

The Icelandic Association of Aluminum Producers. 

The JOKLA Project—The Landowners of Jokulsardalur

Tryggvi Ólafsson Museum

University of Reykjavík

Worldwide Friends

 

Italy

Alzheimer Venezia Onlus

American Chamber of Commerce Italy

Amici della Terra

ANFFAS

ASD Euro Kart

ASD Citta di Spinea

ASD Pool Volley Brenta

Associazione Europea Operatori Polizia

Associazione Volontari del Fanciullo (Spinea)

Assomet-CentroAl (Italian Aluminium Association)

CFLI (Training and Logistics Consortium-Venice)

Circolo Giovanile Noi “Santa Maria Annunziata”

Comitato Gentori Ugo Foscolo

Comitato Santa Lucia Taru (CSLT)

Confindustria (Confederation of Industry Associations)

Corsortuim for Aluminum Packaging Recycling (CIAL)

Green Cross (Marcon)

Group of Firefighters (Department of Mirano)

Group X (Salzano)

Istituto Breda di Milano

Istituto Italiano di saldatura (IIS)

Italian Scout Movement

La Cometa Onlus

MIUR (Ministry of Education, University, and Research)

Municipality of Spinea

Nursery San Zaccaria (Venice)

Padova Volley Project SSDRL

Primary School ‘A. Gramsci’ (Spinea)

Primary School De Amicis (Dolo)

Primavera Social Cooperative

Red Cross—Spinea/Mirano

San Vincenzo (UNITALSI)

Sgrafamasegni

Società Italiana Metallurgia (AIM)

UNASCA (Italian Union of Driving Schools)

UNI (Ente Italiano di normazione)

Università di Padova

Università di Venezia

Università di Vicenza

 

Jamaica

American Chamber of Commerce of Jamaica

Bob Marley Foundation

C & WJ Cooperative Credit Union

Caribbean Coastal Area Management Foundation

Caribbean Maritime Institute

Clarendon Football Association

Clarendon Netball Association

Clarendon Parish Council

Clarendon Parish Development Committee

Clarendon Parish Library

Council for Voluntary Social Services

Early Childhood Commission

Jamaica 4H Clubs

Jamaica Agricultural Society

Jamaica Bauxite Institute

Jamaica Constabulary Force

Jamaica Cultural Dev. Commission

Jamaica Foundation for Lifelong Learning

Jamaica Ministry of Education

Jamaica Ministry of Health

Jamaica Ministry of Mining and Energy

Rotary Club of Clarendon

Manchester Parish Council

Manchester Parish Development Committee

May Pen Chamber of Commerce

National Road Safety Unit

National Volunteer Centre

National Works Agency

National Youth Service

Northern Caribbean University

Office of Disaster Preparedness & Emergency Management

Registrar General’s Department

Rural Agricultural Development Authority

Rural Family Support Organization

Social Development Commission

South Manchester Partners for Learning

The Mico University

The Scientific Research Council

United Way of Jamaica

Universal Service Fund

University of Technology Jamaica

University of the West Indies

 

México

Asilo de Ancianos Divina Providencia

Asociación de Maquiladoras (AMADAC)

Camara Nacional de la Industria y la Transformación Canacintra

Centro de Bachillerato Tecnologico Industrial y de Servicios C.B.T.I.S #54

Centro del Desarrollo para el Potencial Humano (CDPH)

Club de Leones de Ciudad Acuña

Club Rotario de Ciudad Acuña

Colegio de Estudios Cientificos y Tecnológicos del Estado de Coahuila (CECYTEC)

Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica (CONALEP)

EsAFeVi AC

Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (ITESM)

Instituto Tecnólogico Superiores de Ciudad Acuña (ITSA)

Pronatura

Unidos Somos Iguales, A.B.P.

Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila Campus Ciudad Acuña (UAC)

Universidad de Monterrey (UDEM)

 

The Netherlands

Aluminium Centrum

Dutch Green Building Council

VAS

Vereniging Nederlandse Metallurgische Industrie (VNMI)

Vereniging voor Natuur en Milieu Educatie—IVN

VMRG

 

Norway

American Chamber of Commerce Norway

Association for the Primary Aluminium Industry in the Nordic Countries (AMS)

Conservation of Arctic Flora and Fauna (CAFF)

Energirike

Enova

Forum for Environmental Technology (Forum for miljøteknologi)

Friends of the Earth Norway (local and national)

Future in Our Hands (Fremtiden i våre hender)

Gassnove

Green Warriors of Norway

IndustriEL

Innovation Norway

Nature and Youth (Natur og Ungdom)

NIKE

Node Eyde Women (NEW)

Norwegian Organization for Sea Rescue

Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)

Research Council of Norway

SINTEF

Sørlandets Kompetansefond

Statnett

The Confederation of Norwegian Enterprises (NHO)

The Council for the Lister Region (Listerrådet)

The EYDE Network

The Federation of Norwegian Industries (Norsk Industri)

The Research Factory (Forskerfabrikken)

University of Agder

University of Nordland

U.S. Embassy to Norway

ZERO Emissions Resource Organization


Russia

American Chamber of Commerce

Cossacks Ethnic Society

Donskoy State Technical University (DGTU)

Environmental Educational Center Zapovedniks (EcoCenter)

Forum of Donors

Fund for Social Development Time to Live (Samara)

Fund for Social and Environmental Rehabilitation of the Samara Region

Fund for Sustainable Development

Institute of International Education

Moscow Institute of Steel and Alloys (MISiS)

Multifunctional Social Center in Koksovy (Belaya Kalitva)

Russia’s Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

Russian Carbon Fund (Moscow)

Samara Regional Chamber of Commerce

Samara State Aerospace University (SGAU)

The Foreign Investment Advisory Council

The Union of Employers of Rostov Region

The Union of Employers of Samara Region

U.S.-Russia Business Council

Union of Russian Suppliers of Metal Products

 

Spain

American Chamber of Commerce

Asociación de Grandes Consumidores Industriales de Energía (AEGE)

Asociación de Metales Ligeros (ATESMEL)

Asociación de Empresarios del País Vasco

Asociación Estañola del Aluminio y Tratamientos de Superficie (AEA)

Asociación para el Progreso de la Dirección (APD)

Federación Asturiana de Empresarios

Cámara de Comercio de Alicante 

Cámara de Comercio de Avilés

Cámara de Comercio de A Coruña

Cámara de Comercio de Lugo

Cámara de Comercio de Madrid

Cámara de Comercio de Vizcaya

Club Español de la Energía

Colegio de Químicos de Galicia (Galician Association of Chemists)

Consejería de Economía y Empleo del Principado de Asturias

Consejería de Fomento, Ordenación del Territorio y Medio Ambiente del Principado de Asturias

Consellería de Economía e Industria

Consellería de Educación y Ordenación Universitaria 

Economics for Energy

Federación de Asociaciones de Vecinos de Coruña

Fundación A Mariña Ocidental

Fundación Asturiana de Energía (Asturias Foundation for Energy)

Fundación de Ayuda contra la Drogadicción (Foundation Against Drugs Addition)

Fundación Junior Achievement España (Junior Achievement Spain Foundation)

Fundación La Laboral (Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial)

IESE Business School

Instituto Gallego de la Energía (ENEGA)

Laboral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial

Oficina Asturiana para el Cambio Climático (Asturias Office for the Climate Change)

Sociedad Científica Aranzadi (Aranzadi Society of Science)

Universidad de Alicante (University of Alicante)

Universidad de La Coruña (University of La Coruña)

Universidad de Santiago de Compostela

Universidad de Oviedo (University of Oviedo)

Universidad de Vigo (University of Vigo)

Universidad del País Vasco (University of the Basque County)

 

Suriname

Anton de Kom University of Suriname

Bauxiet Instituut Suriname (Bauxite Institute Suriname)

Bestuur Plantage Osembo (Plantation Board Osembo)

Bestuur Plantage Topibo I (Plantation Board Topibo I)

Bestuur Plantage Topibo II (Plantation Board Topibo II)

Bestuur Plantage Rorac (Plantation Board Rorac)

Centrum voor Landbouwkundig Onderzoek Suriname (Centre for Agriculture Research Suriname)

N.V. Energie Bedrijven Suriname (Energy Company Suriname Inc.)

N.V.Havenbeheer  (Port Management Inc.)

Nationaal Instituut voor Milieu & Ontwikkeling in Suriname (National Institute for Environment and

    Development in Suriname)

Natuurtechnisch Instituut (NATIN)

Onderwijs Platform Brokopondo NCB (Education Platform Brokopondo)

Pater Ahlbrinck Institute (PAS)

SCSV Merah-Putih

Stichting A Ja U De ( Here We Are Foundation)

Stichting Basic Life Skills

Stichting Caribamboo

Stichting Diabetes Educatie Suriname

Stichting Ecologische Producten Suriname (STEPS)

Stichting for Gemeenschapsontwikkeling en Verzelfstandiging   (Foundation for Community Development

    and Self Sufficiency)

Stichting Kibii

Stichting Peperpot Natuur Bos (Foundation Peperpot Nature Forest)

Stichting Plantage Onoribo

Stichting Projekta

Stichting ProHealth

Stichting Ontwikkeling Cassavesector Para (STOCPA)

Stichting tot Wederopbouw en Ontwikkeling Pokigron (Foundation for Reconstruction and Development

    of Pokigron)

Stichting Wan Ati Makandi (Together in One Heart Foundation)

Stuurgroep Ontwikkeling Cassavesector Para

Suriname Red Cross

Tembe Art Foundation

Traditionaal bestuur der Paramaccaners (Traditional leadership of the Paramaccaner Tribe)

Traditioneel bestuur van Adjoemakondre (Traditional leadership of Adjoemakondre village)

Traditionele besturen in Brokopondo (Traditional leadership of maroon villages in Brokopondo)

Vereniging Plantage Onoribo 

 

Switzerland

Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)

University of Geneva

University St. Gallen

 

United Kingdom

ACAS

Audley Primary School

Birmingham Airport

Birmingham City Council

Birmingham Education Authority

Breast Cancer Care

Business Class West Midlands

Centre for Window Cladding Technology (CWCT)

Council for Aluminium and Buildings (CAB)

DEBI

Devon Wildlife

EEF

EXIST

Force Cancer Charity

Guardian Angels Primary School

Halton Borough Council

Heartlands Hospital Trust

Hospiscare

Lea Village Local Council

London School of Economics and Political Science

Paignton Zoo

Shard End Local Council

Shard End Neighbourhood  Board

Shropshire Chamber of Commerce

Solihull Conservation—Castle Bromwich Historical Gardens

Stem

St. Peter’s Primary School, Budleigh Salterton

Telford HR Networking Group

The Aluminium Federation (AlFed)

The Glebe Community Centre

The Glebe Library

The Heart of Eden Community Project

The International School

The Pump (Prince of Wales Trust Community Centre)

The Young Enterprise

Timberley Primary School


United States

AK Smith Center

Alzheimer’s Awareness

American Cancer Society

American Cancer Society—Kennewick Chapter

American Cancer Society Relay for Life

American Heart Association

American Legion Post 10

American Legion Post 10 Auxiliary

American Leagion Baseball Association of Wenatchee

American Mural Project

American Red Cross

American Red Cross—Apple Valley Chapter

Andale Del Rio (Wellness coalition)

Andrew York Lineman Rodeo Association

Apple Blossom Festival

AppleSox Baseball Club

Arkadelphia Public Schools

Arthritis Foundation

Association of Fundraising Professionals

Association of New Jersey Recyclers

Association of Washington Business

Atlanta Community Food Bank

Autism Society of North Central Indiana, Inc.

Bellingham Public Schools

Bellingham Public Schools Foundation

Bellingham Technical College

Bellingham Technical College Foundation

Bellingham Whatcom Chamber of Commerce

Berkley County Chamber of Commerce

Berkeley-Charleston-Dorchester Council of Governments

Big Brothers Big Sisters

Big Brothers Big Sisters of LaPorte County, Inc.

Big Pasture High School

Birchwood School

Black Professionals Association

Blue Ridge Area Food Bank

Blue Ridge Community College

Blue Skies for Children

Boys & Girls Club of Evansville

Boys & Girls Club of Massena

Boys & Girls Club of Morristown

Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Boys & Girls Club of Whatcom

Boy Scouts of America

Branford Food Pantry

Branford Rotary Club

Brigid Collins

Burkburnett Boys and Girls Club

Business Council of New York State

Butler County Children’s Center, Inc.

Camp Fire USA—North Central Washington Chapter

CASA

Cascadia Conservation District

Catholic Family & Child Care Services

Central Washington Hospital

Central Washington University

Chandler Chamber of Commerce

Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce

Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Science, Saturday Science Academy

Charleston Regional Development Alliance

Chattahoochee National Recreation Center

Christmas Magic/Junior League of Wichita Falls

Chelan Douglas CASA

Chelan Douglas Land Trust

Child Care Aware

Children’s Home Society

Children's Museum of Evansville

Christian Life Center

CITEC, Inc.

Clarkson University

Cleveland Clinic

Cleveland Foundation

Cleveland MetroParks

Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Cleveland Zoological Society

Cleveland Kids in Need

Coastal Conservation Association

Coastal Conservation League

Columbia Elementary

Community Foundation for Muskegon County

Community College of Morris

Community Foundation—Wenatchee

Complete the Loop Coalition

Connecticut Business and Industry Association

Connecticut Tri-State Baseball League

Cranberry Township Community Chest

Crime Stoppers

Cuyahoga Community College

Cuyahoga River Restoration

Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Del Rio Council for the Arts

Del Rio Chamber of Commerce (Development Coalition)

Del Rio Lions Club

Dodge County Board of Education

Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault Services

Dotsie’s Tots Enrichment Center

Douglas Cherokee Economic Authority

Ducks Unlimited—Wenatchee Chapter

East Wenatchee High School

East Wenatchee School District

Eastern Washington University

Easter Seals of Southwestern Indiana

Easter Seals of Waterbury, Connecticut

Eastman-Dodge Chamber of Commerce

El Primer Paso

El Segundo High School Career Readiness Program

El Segundo School Board

EOA Children’s House

Evansville Museum of Arts and Science

Faith Kitchen

Farleigh Dickenson University’s Institute for Sustainable Enterprise

Ferndale Chamber of Commerce

Ferndale Community Service Cooperative (Ferndale Friendships Community Garden, Ferndale Holiday

    Giving Store)

Ferndale Food Bank

Ferndale School District

Fern Elementary

Fiestas Mexicanas Association

First Tech

Friendly Door

Friends in Service to Humanity of Northwestern Connecticut, Inc.

Friends of Gwinnett County Senior Services

Friends of Main Street, Winsted, Connecticut

Friends of the Robert Moses State Park Nature Center

Friendly Hands Food Bank

George Washington Carver School

Georgia Institute of Technology

Gila River Indian Community

Girl Scouts of America

Girl Scouts of Northern New Jersey

Girl Scouts of Southwestern Indiana

Glad Run Foundation

Gleaners Food Bank

Government Consultant Services, Inc.

Gurdon Public School

Grades of Green

Grand Valley State University

Greater Akron Chamber of Commerce

Greater Catonsville Chamber of Commerce

Greater Cleveland Partnership

Greater Lafayette Chamber of Commerce

Greater LaPorte Economic Development Corporation

Greater Massena Chamber of Commerce

Greater Wenatchee Area Technology Alliance

GreenVets

Habitat for Humanity

Habitat for Humanity of Beaver County

Habitat for Humanity of Dodge County

Habitat for Humanity of Evansville

Habitat for Humanity of Greater Wenatchee Area

Habitat for Humanity of Gwinnett County

Haine MS

Hamblen County Board of Education

Heal the Bay

Helen Ross McNabb Centers

Indiana Chamber of Commerce

Indiana Manufacturers Association

Indiana Recycling Coalition

Ivy League

Ivy Technical Community College of Indiana

Job Path

Jones Bridge Park

Junior Achievement of Southwestern Indiana

Junior Achievement of Western Pennsylvania

Keep Evansville Beautiful

Keeping DeGray Lake Beautiful

KWCC Public Access Television

Lafayette School Corporation

Lanier Middle School

LaPorte Chamber of Commerce

LaPorte Community School Corporation

LaPorte Jaycees

LaPorte Manufacturing Association

Leadership LaPorte County

Lehigh University

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Lewis & Clark Elementary

Liberty County Chamber of Commerce

Lilac Services for the Blind

Lincoln Elementary

Little Guild of St. Francis for Welfare of Animals

Louisiana Environmental Education Commission

Lowcountry Manufacturers Council

Lummi Nation Department of Natural Resources

Make a Difference Day—Wenatchee

Make an Impact Center for Climate and Energy Solutions

Make a Wish Foundation

Malaga Community Council

Manufacturing Advocacy and Growth Network

Massena Central School District

Massena Chamber of Commerce

Mathcounts Wenatchee

McNeil Junior High School/Robotics Supply

Mercy Health Partners

Mercy Housing—Sterling Meadows

Michigan State University

Michigan Technological University

Midwestern State University

Miles for Mo

Miss East Cascades Scholarship Association

Mission Ridge

Mission View Elementary

Morris County Chamber of Commerce

Morris County Parks Commission

Morristown Area Chamber of Commerce

Morristown Neighborhood House

Muskegon Area First, President Ed Garner

Muskegon Career Tech/MAISD

Muskegon Chronicle (Mlive Media Group)

Muskegon Community College

Muskegon Conservation District

Muskegon Lakeshore Chamber of Commerce

Muskegon Museum of Art

Music Theatre of Wenatchee

MyCom

National Disaster Response Center—Pateros

New Century Careers

New Jersey Business and Industry Association

Nooksack Salmon Enhancement Assoc.

North Cascades Institute

North Central Washington Educational Service District

North Country Alliance

North Country Regional Economic Development Council

North Country STEM Learning Network

Northeast Ohio Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals

North Texas Area United Way

Northwest Arkansas Food Bank

Northwest Connecticut Chamber of Commerce

Northwest Connecticut Chamber Education Foundation

Northwest Indian College

Northwest Innovation Resource Center

Numerica Performing Arts Center

Ohio and Erie Canalway Coalition

Ohio Chamber of Commerce

Open Doors—Harrisonburg

Operation Christmas Child

Operation Troop Appreciation

Our Community Place

Peace at Home Family Shelter

Pittsburgh North Regional Chamber, Inc.

Play for Jake Foundation

Puget Sound Restoration Fund

Purdue University

Purdue University North Central

Race for the Cure

Rainbow House

Region IX

Reins of Life

Relay for Life

Rebuilding Together—Chelan Douglas Counties

Resources for Sustainable Communities

Resources for Sustainable Communities—North Sound Baykeepers

River Bend Nature Center

Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Pittsburgh

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Rotary Club of Del Rio

Rutgers University (New Brunswick)

Ruth Livingston Elementary

Salvation Army
Samaritan Counseling Center

Samaritan Purse

Sarah, Inc.

Seattle Aquarium

Sequoia Riverlands Trust

Sharefest

Shoreline Chamber of Commerce

Slippery Rock University Foundation

Solomon’s Porch—Wenatchee

South Carolina Aquarium

South Carolina Manufacturers Alliance

South Central High School

Southside Youth Center

Southwest Indiana Workforce Inc.

SparkLA

SPARK Museum of Electrical Invention

spcaLA

Stark County Initiative for Life Long Learning

St. Barnabas Charities, Inc.

St. Clair Superior Development Corporation

St. Lawrence County Chamber of Commerce

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe Environment Division

Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure

Sustainable Connections

Sweetwater Creek State Park

TEDx Wenatchee

Tennessee College of Applied Technology

Texas Association for Minority Engineers

The Aluminum Association

The Arc of Evansville

The Club

The Education Partnership

The Jones Center for Families

The Nature Conservancy

The Nature Conservancy of Indiana

The Nature Conservancy of South Carolina

The River Academy

Thomas Nelson Community College

Trees Atlanta

Torrance Memorial Medical Center

Torrington Police Athletic League

Town Toyota Center

TransOptions

Trident Technical College

Trident United Way

United Way

United Way of Central Connecticut

United Way of Chelan & Douglas Counties

United Way of Greater Cleveland

United Way (Heart of Georgia)

United Way of LaPorte County

United Way of Northwest Connecticut

United Way of Rockingham County

United Way of Summit County

United Way of the Lakeshore

United Way of the Virginia Peninsula

Unity Foundation

University of Evansville

University of Southern Indiana Foundation

University of Tennessee

University Settlement

Versability

Veterans of Foreign Wars

Vets for Vets

Vietnam Veterans of America, South Bay

Virginia Peninsula Foodbank

Visalia Emergency Aid Council

Volunteer Center, South Bay

Walters State Community College

Warrick County School Corp.

Washington Soldiers Home

Washington State University

Washington Trust for Historic Preservation

Waterville High School

Wenatchee Academic Associates

Wenatchee Appleaires

Wenatchee Applearians Civic Club

Washington Society of Professional Engineers

Wenatchee Downtown Association

Wenatchee Food Bank

Wenatchee High School

Wenatchee Learns Connect

Wenatchee Lighthouse

Wenatchee River Institute

Wenatchee Rotary

Wenatchee School District

Wenatchee Sportsmen’s Association

Wenatchee Valley Apollo Club

Wenatchee Valley Boy Scouts

Wenatchee Valley Chamber of Commerce

Wenatchee Valley College Foundation

Wenatchee Valley Grief Center

Wenatchee Valley Humane Society

Wenatchee Valley Kiwanis Foundation

Wenatchee Valley Library

Wenatchee Valley Lions Club

Wenatchee Valley Museum & Cultural Center

Wenatchee Valley Row & Paddle Club

Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center

Wenatchee Velocity Swimming

Wenatchee Valley Youth Baseball Association

Wenatchee Valley Youth Sports Association

Wenatchee Wild Hockey Club

Wenatchee Write on the River

Wesselman Nature Society

Whatcom Business Association

Whatcom Center for Early Learning

Whatcom Community College

Whatcom Community College Foundation

Whatcom Community Foundation

Whatcom County Youth Fair

Whatcom Hospice Foundation

Whatcom Literacy Council

Whispers of Hope

White Lake Beacon

White Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Whitehall District Schools

Wichita Adult Literacy Council

Wichita Falls Community Foundation

Wichita Falls Umpire Association

Windsor Hills Math-Science-Aerospace Magnet School

Youth First of Evansville

Youth Resources of Southwestern Indiana

YWCA of Greater Cleveland

YMCA of Wenatchee

YMCA of Winsted, Connecticut

Zufall Community Health Center

 

Community Consultative Groups
Australia

Alcoa Myara Mining Community Forum
Anglesea Heath Consultative Committee

Beelier Regional Parks Community Advisory Committee

City of Kwinana Art Advisory Group

Community Advisory Boards—Point Henry (smelter and rolling mill)

Community Advisory Network—Portland

Community Consultative Networks—Pinjarra, Wagerup, Anglesea and Yennora

Environmental Improvement Plan Advisory Groups—Kwinana, Pinjarra, and Western Australia Mining

Keysbrook Hills Community Group

Kwinana Communities and Industries Forum

Kwinana Long-Term Residue Management Strategy Stakeholder Reference Group

Point Danger Committee of Management

Portland Aluminium Rates Advisory Committee

Portland Heathland Management Committee

Wagerup Environmental Improvement Plan Stakeholder Reference Group

Wagerup Long Term Residue Management Strategy Stakeholder Reference Group

 

Brazil

Assembly of God’s Good Samaritan Charitable Association

Association of Rural Produ­cers of the Socó I Settlement

Association of Female Workers of Juruti Council

Child Care Organization

Committee for the Defense of Human Rights

Juruti Association of Handicapped People

Juruti Trade and Business Association

Poços de Caldas Community Relations Council

Sustainable Juruti Council

Sustainable Juruti Fund’s Council

Sustainable Poços Association (APS)

Union of Male and Female Rural Workers of Juruti

Union of Rural Producers

Union of Workers in the Heavy Cons­truction Industry and Like Industries of the Municipality of Juruti

Z-42 Fishing Village

 

Canada

Community Advisory Boards

    Baie-Comeau

    Bécancour

    Deschambault

    Lethbridge

    Regional Sustainable Development Committee (Montréal)

Working Groups

    Community Consultation Committee—Becancour Industrial Park

    Deschambault Quebec Farmer Union Committee

Alcoa Sustainable Communities Funds

    Baie-Comeau

    Bécancour

    Deschambault

 

China

Bohai Community Advisory Board

Kunshan Community Advisory Board

AFS Suzhou Community Advisory Board

 

Jamaica

Harmons Valley Community Council

Mocho Community Council

North Manchester Community Council

Port Community Council

Railroad Community Council
Refinery Community Council

South Manchester Community Council


United States

Community Advisory Boards

    Gum Springs, Arkansas

    Springdale, Arkansas

    Carson, California

    Fullerton, California

    Torrance, California

    Branford, Connecticut

    Winsted, Connecticut

    Lafayette, Indiana

    Newburgh, Indiana

    Davenport, Iowa

    Lake Charles, Louisiana

    Whitehall, Michigan

    Massena, New York

    Newbury Park, California

    New York, New York

    Badin, North Carolina

    Barberton, Ohio

    Cleveland, Ohio

    Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

    Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania

    Lancaster, Pennsylvania

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

    Goose Creek, South Carolina

    Alcoa, Tennesee

    Knoxville, Tennessee

    Morristown, Tennessee

    Point Comfort, Texas

    Wichita Falls, Texas

    Hampton, Virginia

    Harrisonburg, Virginia

    Ferndale, Washington

    Longview, Washington

    Wenatchee, Washington